ScotPlant 2014 exhibitors

Access Industries Group Ltd. – 7th Avenue, No.4A
Aerial Access Services Ltd – Avenue T, No.11
Agrimac – Pavilion, A6
71 Engineer Regiment – Avenue B, No.8
A.F. Noble & Son – 10th Avenue, No.8
A.T. Best Handlers Ltd – Avenue E, No.16
Access Platform Sales Ltd – Avenue D, No.7
Air Seal Products Limited – Avenue C, No.12
AJC Trailers Ltd – Avenue D, No.13
AM Phillip Ltd Trucktech Ltd – Avenue A, No.6
Andover Trailers Ltd – Avenue E, No.9
Armcon Ltd – Avenue F, No.3
Astrak – Avenue S, No.3
Atlas Copco – 12th Avenue, No.1
Avant Tecno UK Ltd – Avenue T, No.2
AVT Imports (The Ratchet Shop)
Belle Group – 7th Avenue, No.2
BG Pavers Ltd – 10th Avenue, No.3
Blue Machinery (Scotland) Ltd – Avenue C, No.s 2 & 4
Boss Cabins Ltd – Avenue C, No.3
BOTT Ltd – Avenue B, No.14
Bucket Warehouse -Avenue B, No.10
Buckhurst Plant Hire Ltd – Avenue F, No.13
Cadzow Haulage Limited – Avenue T, No.1
CB Radios Ayr – Avenue T, No.6
Cedarock Project Management Services Ltd. – Pavilion, B6
Cemo Safe Storage Ltd – Avenue C, No.14
CMPE – Pavilion, D4
CNH UK Ltd (Case & New Holland) – Avenue C, No.7
Condies Chartered accountants – Pavilion, A4
Concrete Services and Supplies Ltd – Avenue A, No.9
Costco Wholesale – Pavilion, A2
Davis Trackhire – Avenue T, No.9
EasyReach Access Hire – Avenue F, No.5
Exac-One Ltd
ECO Baughan 2000 Limited – Avenue C, No.5
Faymonville Trailers (Traffco Ltd) – Avenue A, No.8
Fairport Construction Equipment Ltd – Avenue D, No.14
Fife Mitsubishi – Avenue E, No.14
Finlay Scotland Ltd – 12th Avenue, stand 9 and Avenue D, NO.6
Finning (UK) Ltd – Avenue F, No.12
Forde Training Services Ltd – 7th Avenue, No.7
Fuel Proof Ltd – Avenue F, No.11
Garic Ltd – Avenue A, No.3
Genquip Groundhog – Avenue A, No.11
GGR-Unic – 8th Avenue. No.1
Graepel Perforators Ltd – Pavilion, C10
Groeneveld UK Limited – Pavilion, A3
Hardox Wearparts Sterling – Avenue A, No.4
Harrington Generators International Ltd. – Avenue B, No.11
Hewden – Avenue D, No.15
Higher Concept Software – Pavilion, D3
Hill Engineering – Avenue C, No.11
Hubbway Plant & Tool Hire – Avenue F, No.15
Leica Geosystems – Pavilion, C1
Insphire Ltd – Pavilion, B8
Johnston Oils Limited – Pavilion, D5, D6
J&M Murdoch + Son Ltd – Avenue F, No.9
Jansen Betonwaren Bv – 12th Avenue, No.5
JCC Engcon Group – Avenue D, No.5
JF Supplies – Avenue C, No.20
Nixon Hire – Avenue D, No.3
Kabco Products – Avenue A, No.12
Kattrak Ltd – Avenue D, No.9
Ken Malcolm Equipment – 10th Avenue, No.7
King Trailers Ltd – Avenue F, No.10
Korec Group – Avenue B, No.7
KUBOTA UK LTD – 7th Avenue, No.1
Liebherr GB LTD – Avenue D, No.1
Lighthouse Club – Pavilion, C3
Logan Inglis Ltd – Avenue F, No.1
Macrae and Dick – Avenue T, No.5
Marwood Group – Avenue E, No.4
Mans Location Services Ltd – Pavilion, B1
Marketbook – Pavilion, C5
MBW UK Ltd – Avenue B, No.12
Merlo UK LTD – Avenue C, No.9
Midland Steel Traders Ltd – Avenue E, No.5
Miller UK LTD – Avenue A, No.1
Mitas Tyres Ltd – Avenue D, No.16
Morris Leslie Group – 7th Avenue, No.4
Morris Site Machinery – Avenue C, No.6
Murray Plant – Avenue F, No.6
MV Commercial – Avenue S
Ness Plant – Avenue A, No.14
Nooteboom Trailers – 10th Avenue, No. 12
Pavemac Ltd – Avenue A, No.2
Peter Yarwood Limited – Avenue E, No.2
Pike Signals LTD – Avenue E, No.7
Pirtek UK LTD – Avenue D, No.4
Pirtek – Edinburgh/Glasgow – Pavilion, B7
Plastic Solutions – Avenue B, No.13
Power Washer Services – Avenue T, No.4
Precision Geomatics Ltd. – Pavilion, C2
Premier Weldingsevices (Scot) Ltd – Avenue C, No.10
Proteus Equipment Ltd – Avenue B, No.17
Resale weekly – Pavilion, A5
RDS Scotland – Avenue C, No.18
Ritchie Training Centre – Avenue T, No.8
Mastercrete/Reimer UK Ltd – Avenue F, No.8
Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers
Rockforce Construction Equipment – 12th Avenue, No.7
Sandvik Construction – Avenue B, Nos 2 & 4
SCG Supplies Ltd – Avenue D, No.2
Scot JCB – Avenue E, No.11
Scotia Plant Ltd – Avenue T, No.3
Securi-cabin Ltd – Avenue B, No.6
Shindaiwa Ltd – 10th Avenue, No.4
Sibbald Ltd – Avenue C, No.1
Spectrum Engineering Solutions Ltd – Pavilion, A1
Speedy Services – Avenue C, No.8
Steelwrist UK – Avenue S, No.2
Stewart Plant Sales Ltd – Avenue E, No.12
Stocks Sweepers Ltd – 12th Avenue, stand 11
Storgen – 10th Avenue, No.5
Survey Connection Ltd – Avenue B, No.15
Takeuchi MFG Co – Avenue E, No.6
Tayside Pressure Washers – Avenue C, No.16
TRP Scotland Ltd – Avenue S, No.1
Terex UK Ltd – Avenue D, No.20
The Big Block Company Ltd – Avenue F, No.7
Ifor Williams Trailers – Avenue D, No.18
Timkin ICS – Pavilion, B10
Tinsley Special Products – Avenue A, No.2A
TT-UK Ltd – Pavilion, C9
The Crane Centre – Avenue D, No.10
Thomas Scott (Seating) Ltd – Avenue C, No.22
Topcon (Great Britain) Ltd – Avenue A, No.5
Tufftruck
Vision Techniques Group Limited – Avenue B, No.9
Volvo Group UK Ltd – Avenue E, No.1 & Avenue F, No.2
Wacker Neuson – 12th Avenue, No.3
Welmac UK – Avenue A, No.7
W.W.M. Rose and Son Ltd – 10th Avenue, No.2
Whotz Hot Ltd – Pavilion, C7
Wirtgen LTD – 11th Avenue, No.2
Workline Safety Ltd – Pavilion, D2
Worsley Plant Ltd – 11th Avenue, No.1
Young Plant & Equipment Ltd – Avenue E, No. 8